Select Your language

Staff

Le Fevre High School Staff Term 2 2017

 

Leadership

Principal Rob Shepherd
   

 

   
Senior Student Pathways Toni Andrew
Assistant Principal Troy Barker
Assistant Principal Craig Bailey
Senior Leader Literacy Development Rachel McLaine
Senior Leader IBMYP Languages/Daily Ops Sarah Craddock
Numeracy Coach Nick Kyriazis
Maritime Leader Eddie Grzeskowiak
Business Manager Leanne Hembrow

 

Apprenticeship Broker Chris Houltby

 

Curriculum Coordinators

ICT Troy Barker
English Humanities Rachel McLaine
Sciences/Maths Alastair Lupton
Arts Shona Mishra
Technologies Eddie Grzeskowiak
LOTE Sarah Craddock
SAASTA Damien Coulthard
SACE Yanny Kwok
Special Ed and Counselling Mick Ridge
VET/FLO Andrea West
HPE Ben Jones

 

Year Level Coordinators

Year 8/Transition Ty Duerden and Kylie Hill
Year 9 Ben Earle and Jovana Petrov
Year 10 Gabi Hirsch-Brown
Year 11 Ben Jones
Year 12 Sarah Craddock

 

School Support Staff

Reception Kayla Glancey
Reception Simone Woite
Finance Officer Jennifer Bagshaw
Student Services Nicole Roach
Grounds/Maintenance Stuart Johnson
Lab Assistant Peter Jamieson
Aboriginal ASETO Tony Wilson
Aboriginal ASETO Chelsea Potter
IT Manager Josh Ip
IT Technician Peter Wareing
Special Education Jodie Webb
Special Education Jackie Kelsh
Special Education Craig Dienelt
Christian Pastoral Support Worker Anita Jeffery
Tradeschool for the Future SSO Terry Hortop

 

Teachers

Name Curriculum Areas Care Group
     
     
Hung Au Sciences 11.04
Craig  Bailey HPE 9.04
Troy Barker Resource Centre 10.01
Rani Basslis  Arts/IT 10.04
     
Nick Brown English/Humanities 10.05
     
Chris Chrisakis Technology 8.05
Amy Coughlan Languages TBA
Damien Coulthard HPE 11.02
Sarah Craddock Languages/Arts 12.05
Gedda Dale-Little English/Humanities/Arts  
James Dekort English/Humanities 11.05
Rommi Driscoll English/Humanities 11.03
Ty Duerden English/Humanities 8.01
Ben Earle PE/Science 9.01
Laurence Fletcher PE/Science 12.03
     
     
Eddie Grzeskowiak Technology  
     
Thierry Herman Sciences 8.07
Kylie Hill Languages 9.02
Gabi Hirsch-Brown Special Ed/FLO  
     
Ben Jones HPE 12.04
Andee Kalatzis English/Humanities 11.06
Susan Kauschke EALD 10.01
Maria Kontopoulos Science/Humanities 8.04
Angela Krieg Counsellor  
Yanny Kwok Sciences 12.02
Nick Kyriazis Mathematics/Sciences 8.02
Alastair Lupton  Mathematics/Sciences 11.02
     
Vandana Mahajan HPE 9.03
Rachel McLaine English/Humanities 8.03
Shona Mishra Arts 9.05
George Moreitis Sciences 8.06
Kate Mouveri Home Economics 8.01
     
Emily Newcombe Languages  
Rita Papillo English/Humanities  
     
Jean Perry Humanities/Mathematics  
Jovana Petrov HPE 9.01
Dung Pham Sciences 10.03
Jan Price Sciences  
     
Mick Ridge Counsellor 11.01
Michael Riggs Special Education  
     
Lina Ruggiero Languages/Aboriginal Ed 10.02
Rob Shepherd Principal 12.01
Rob Shepherd Admin 10.06
 Dan Slade  English/ Hums/ RP/ Art  11.03
Margie Tilbrook HPE/Humanities 9.04
Nick Vernadis Tech 10.02
Deb Wareing Special Education 17SC
Andrea West FLO/VET 17FLO

 

Federation Of Schools

Stage 2 District Partnership Subject Sharing
Physics Nick Kyriazis Le Fevre High School
Physical Education Craig Bailey Le Fevre High School
Chemistry Shane Burville Ocean View College
Specialist Maths Con Naum Woodville High School
Maths Studies Alastair Lupton Le Fevre High School
     
Stage 1    
Biology Samantha Ganac Ocean View College
Chemistry Shane Burville Ocean View College

 

 

 

 

  • Upcoming Events

    1. Year 11 Exams

      November 20 - November 24
    2. Year 11 Promotions Week

      November 20 - November 22
    3. Year 11 Transition

      November 24
    4. ID Photos

      November 24